Call our customer service at: +603-8076 9888

E-beauty Group Of Companies

My cart

0 item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Privacy Policy

Pursuant to the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“PDPA”), Beauty Cottage Sdn Bhd is mindful and committed to the protection of your personal information and your privacy.

Collection of Personal Information

In order for us to provide you with our Product and/or Services and to operate in an efficient and effective manner, we may need to collect relevant personal information from you either manually or through our website. The personal information collected by us may be in the form of but is not limited to name, identity card number, address, bank account details, telephone number, credit card details, business details or any other information stipulated by the PDPA.


Purposes of Processing

ebeauty.my processes your personal data only for specific and limited purposes.

You agree that all personal data collected and/or processed by ebeauty.my may include but not be limited to the following purposes:

  • To communicate with you;
  • To inform you of our products and services;
  • To respond to your queries;
  • To send you promotional material;
  • To process applications for and the provision of ebeauty.my Products and/or Services;
  • For marketing purposes and research purposes;
  • For all other purposes incidental and associated with any of the above.

Disclosure to Third Parties

ebeauty.my may disclose your personal data to our affiliates or third parties that perform services on ebeauty.my behalf and by doing so we will comply with all applicable laws, regulations and industry standards.


Acceptance of The Policy

You are given notice that the Products and/or Services will only be made available to you upon your accepting and expressly consenting to the terms of this Privacy Policy, where such express acceptance and consent shall be evidenced by you clicking or checking or indicating accordingly on the relevant consent portion of the registration forms or such other documents as may be furnished to you.

By so indicating your acceptance of the term of this Privacy Policy, you shall be deemed to have expressly consented to the processing of your personal data by ebeauty.my or any of its authorized agents, employees, partners and/or contractors for purposes as outlined.

You hereby agree and accept that by registering and/or continuing to use the Products and/or Services, you authorize and consent to your personal data being processed by and where required, disclosed to classes of third parties as identified by ebeauty.my for the purposes of ebeauty.my providing the Products and/or Services to you. For the avoidance of doubt, you also hereby explicitly consent to ebeauty.my processing any sensitive personal data relevant such purposes.


Withdrawal of Consent

Notwithstanding anything to the contrary, you may at any time withdraw your consent to ebeauty.my processing any personal data of yours or to any part or portion of the same by sending to ebeauty.my at the address set out below a written notice of withdrawal and within the period prescribed under the PDPA. ebeauty.my shall take all necessary measures to give effect to your withdrawal of consent, to the extent that such withdrawal does not conflict with any of E-BEAUTY’s other legal obligations.

If you do not wish to have your personal data shared with any other party, or if you do not wish to be solicited for products or services offered by ebeauty.my or any other parties including third parties, kindly inform us in writing at the communication information as given below.


Correction of Personal Data

You may at any time make a written request to ebeauty.my to correct any personal data of yours that is inaccurate, incomplete, misleading or out-of-date and ebeauty.my shall, upon receipt of your written request for correction(s), take all necessary measures to give effect to such correction(s).


Contact EBEAUTY.MY

If you have any query, comment or complaint regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us on Monday to Friday, 10am – 7pm at the contact point below:-

Address No 14, Jalan Bk 1/12,
Kawasan Perindustrian Bandar Kinrara,
47180 Puchong, Selangor Darul Ehsan,
Malaysia
Telephone +603 – 8076 9888 
Email info@ebeauty.my
Loading...
Please wait...